3743 Ackerman Blvd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $202,136 - $225,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3743 Ackerman Blvd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $217,784, approximately $175 per square foot. 3743 Ackerman Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Holton Peggy C and Holton Peggy L
Bought by
Holton Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1993
Sold by
Holton Maynard W
Bought by
Holton Peggy C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holton Peggy L | -- | Evans Title Agency Inc | |
| Holton Peggy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $51,340 | $13,760 | $37,580 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $51,340 | $13,760 | $37,580 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $51,340 | $13,760 | $37,580 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $37,250 | $9,970 | $27,280 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $37,250 | $9,970 | $27,280 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $37,250 | $9,970 | $27,280 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $38,220 | $9,970 | $28,250 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $38,220 | $9,970 | $28,250 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $38,220 | $9,970 | $28,250 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $33,930 | $9,970 | $23,960 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $33,930 | $9,970 | $23,960 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $33,930 | $9,970 | $23,960 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,290 | $9,960 | $24,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map