3743 E Platt Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,970 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3743 E Platt Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $320,993, approximately $185 per square foot. 3743 E Platt Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Tehipite Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Perez Elizabeth and Perez Ramon
Bought by
Perez Elizabeth and Saldana Miguel A Orozco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,700
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Perez Ramon and Perez Rosa
Bought by
Perez Elizabeth and Perez Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Perez Ramon and Perez Rosa Maria
Bought by
Perez Ramon and Perez Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,250
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Elizabeth | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Perez Elizabeth | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Perez Ramon | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Elizabeth | $99,700 | |
| Closed | Perez Elizabeth | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Ramon | $170,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $88,270 | $27,579 | $60,691 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $84,844 | $26,509 | $58,335 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $83,182 | $25,990 | $57,192 |
| 2021 | $976 | $81,552 | $25,481 | $56,071 |
| 2020 | $971 | $80,717 | $25,220 | $55,497 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $190,000 | $25,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $911 | $77,585 | $24,242 | $53,343 |
| 2017 | $894 | $76,065 | $23,767 | $52,298 |
| 2016 | $864 | $74,574 | $23,301 | $51,273 |
| 2015 | $850 | $73,454 | $22,951 | $50,503 |
| 2014 | $830 | $72,016 | $22,502 | $49,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map