3743 Gull Rd Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $203,319 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3743 Gull Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $223,830, approximately $144 per square foot. 3743 Gull Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Elementary School, Comstock Middle School, and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2024
Sold by
Poropat Amy and Mattingly Joseph
Bought by
Asj Alliance Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Crawford Gregory M and Crawford Sherry L
Bought by
Popopat Amy Marie and Mattingly Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asj Alliance Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Popopat Amy Marie | $145,000 | Devon Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |