Estimated Value: $687,000 - $815,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3743 Weik Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $748,180, approximately $482 per square foot. 3743 Weik Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Corona Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Cunningham Thomas Eldon and Cunningham Jo Ann
Bought by
Garcia Julian and Garcia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,084
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$685,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Cunningham Thomas Eldon and Cunningham Jo Ann
Bought by
Cunningham Thomas Eldon and Cunningham Jo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Gallman Tami Ann and Gallman Ron
Bought by
Cunningham Thomas Eldon and Cunningham Jo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Callahan Linda L and Callahan Edgar F
Bought by
Cunningham Thomas Eldon and Cunningham Jo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Callahan Linda L and Callahan Edgar F
Bought by
Cunningham Thomas Eldon and Cunningham Jo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Richard A Murray Trust and Linda
Bought by
Callahan Edgar F and Callahan Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Julian | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cunningham Thomas Eldon | -- | Benefit Land Title | |
| Cunningham Thomas Eldon | -- | Benefit Land Title | |
| Cunningham Thomas Eldon | -- | Benefit Land Title | |
| Cunningham Thomas Eldon | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham Thomas Eldon | -- | -- | |
| Callahan Edgar F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Julian | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Cunningham Thomas Eldon | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,567 | $271,205 | $180,960 | $90,245 |
| 2024 | $4,567 | $265,888 | $177,412 | $88,476 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $260,676 | $173,934 | $86,742 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $255,566 | $170,524 | $85,042 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $250,556 | $167,181 | $83,375 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $243,126 | $162,223 | $80,903 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $238,360 | $159,043 | $79,317 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $229,106 | $152,868 | $76,238 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $225,665 | $150,572 | $75,093 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $221,246 | $147,623 | $73,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map