$374,900
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$203 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Rear Porch

About This Home

As of March 2026

3 long-Blocks South from Powderhorn Park & Lake, across the Street from DQ Treat alfresco or Bancroft Meridian-Garden and Kitty-Corner from Bancroft Elementary. Also, 2 short-Blocks to The Tiny Diner alfresco! Updated 1955 Rambler is solid-built and features Hardwood Floors, 2 Fireplaces, Large Bay/Picture Window, Cove & Plaster detail, Updated Kitchen with Tile and New Appliances. Updated Tile Bath & Shower. Lower Level Finished Family Room w/Fireplace, Bar Room, 3/4th Bath, Bedroom with Egress and Storage Rooms including a Cedar Closet.
Perched up on a Corner Lot with newer retaining Walls and a fenced Backyard that has Screen Porch, Patio, Built-in BBQ and Brick Oven w/Counters. EZ 2 Show and quick/flexible closing possible.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Anderson

Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional Brokerage Phone: 6128197555 Listed on: 02/24/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Madden

Pemberton RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,768

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 123
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0202824430120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,768

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1048
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 6128197555
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1848
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 800
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Pitched
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Privacy, Wood
  • Neighborhood: 64
  • PatioPorchType: Patio, Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Electric

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Hardwood Floors, Patio, Porch

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Minneapolis
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6126680000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 50 x 123
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0202824430120
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3768
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5152

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Affordable R & R Services Inc
Bought by
Deming Graham
Seller's Agent
Jay Anderson
Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional
Buyer's Agent
Kelly Madden
Pemberton RE
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$374,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.35%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-67.82%
Original Mortgage
$344,900
Outstanding Balance
$344,900
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,392

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Seiberlich Scott J and Seiberlich Susan E
Bought by
Staubin Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Seiberlick Scott J and Seiberlick Susan E
Bought by
St Aubin Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Darcy Joseph H
Bought by
Seiberlich Scott J

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $374,900 Trademark Title
Warranty Deed $53,000 --
Deed $53,000 --
Warranty Deed $42,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $344,900 New Conventional
Closed -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $374,900 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Off Market $374,900 -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $369,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,152 $274,000 $84,000 $190,000
2023 $3,534 $282,000 $70,000 $212,000
2022 $3,159 $275,000 $66,000 $209,000
2021 $2,740 $242,000 $41,000 $201,000
2020 $2,969 $220,000 $38,300 $181,700
2019 $2,740 $220,000 $25,500 $194,500
2018 $2,401 $200,000 $25,500 $174,500
2017 $2,664 $178,500 $23,200 $155,300
2016 $2,423 $159,500 $23,200 $136,300
2015 $2,419 $153,000 $23,200 $129,800
2014 -- $145,500 $25,300 $120,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7025327

NorthstarMLS

APN: 02-028-24-43-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.