3744 18th Ave Sacramento, CA 95820
South Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $273,425
2
Beds
1
Bath
585
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3744 18th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95820 and is currently estimated at $215,606, approximately $368 per square foot. 3744 18th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, California Middle, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Chu Phu
Bought by
Chu Phu Hoi and Phu Hoi Chu Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Jamke
Bought by
Chu Phu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Patterson Dossie
Bought by
Jamke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Mcdowell Cynthia
Bought by
Patterson Dossie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Benjamin Larry
Bought by
Mcdowell Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Phu Hoi | -- | None Available | |
| Chu Phu | $30,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jamke | $103,603 | Accommodation | |
| Patterson Dossie | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcdowell Cynthia | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mcdowell Cynthia | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $38,707 | $23,226 | $15,481 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $37,949 | $22,771 | $15,178 |
| 2023 | $609 | $37,206 | $22,325 | $14,881 |
| 2022 | $597 | $36,478 | $21,888 | $14,590 |
| 2021 | $572 | $35,763 | $21,459 | $14,304 |
| 2020 | $572 | $35,397 | $21,239 | $14,158 |
| 2019 | $561 | $34,704 | $20,823 | $13,881 |
| 2018 | $546 | $34,024 | $20,415 | $13,609 |
| 2017 | $537 | $33,358 | $20,015 | $13,343 |
| 2016 | $500 | $32,705 | $19,623 | $13,082 |
| 2015 | $491 | $32,215 | $19,329 | $12,886 |
| 2014 | $481 | $31,585 | $18,951 | $12,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map