3744 E Sheldon Rd Unit ONE Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $414,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
757
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3744 E Sheldon Rd Unit ONE, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $362,456, approximately $478 per square foot. 3744 E Sheldon Rd Unit ONE is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $680 | $24,642 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $659 | $25,288 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $645 | $25,344 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $645 | $20,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $640 | $17,999 | $5,939 | $12,060 |
| 2021 | $37,367 | $17,604 | $6,061 | $11,543 |
| 2020 | $692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map