Seller's Agent in 2019
August Schmitt
August Schmitt Realty Solutions
(707) 799-0443
334 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $242,000
Sitting majestically atop the hillside overlooking the lake is this beautifully redone 2 bedroom 2 bath house. Scenic views from the deck await you. The views here will forever remain your own 2 adjacent parcels included giving you a total of 12,019 square feet of land. Located near downtown. Close to dining, shopping, schools, entertainment and more. Quiet and serene ideal vacation home just hours from the Bay Area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
August Schmitt Realty Solutions License #01988680 Listed on: 05/26/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Suman Hartzell
Country Air Properties License #01369468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhorn Douglas S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanhorn Douglas S | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | Sold | $185,000 | -4.8% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2019 06/16/19 | Price Changed | $194,300 | -2.9% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2019 05/26/19 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $174,979 | $27,340 | $147,639 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $171,549 | $26,804 | $144,745 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $168,186 | $26,279 | $141,907 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $164,889 | $25,764 | $139,125 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $161,657 | $25,259 | $136,398 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $160,000 | $25,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $101,957 | $39,721 | $62,236 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $99,959 | $38,943 | $61,016 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $98,000 | $38,180 | $59,820 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $96,080 | $37,432 | $58,648 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,638 | $36,870 | $57,768 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,785 | $36,148 | $56,637 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
August Schmitt
August Schmitt Realty Solutions
(707) 799-0443
334 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Suman Hartzell
Country Air Properties
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LC19123171
APN: 037-303-150-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.