Estimated Value: $143,861 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3744 Niagara St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $164,465, approximately $147 per square foot. 3744 Niagara St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $543 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,870 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,500 | $8,900 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map