3744 Pegasus St Redding, CA 96002
Starview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,667 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3744 Pegasus St, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $291,917, approximately $224 per square foot. 3744 Pegasus St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Defahr Robert E and Defehr Linda S
Bought by
Defehr Robert and Defehr Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defehr Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $154,902 | $45,076 | $109,826 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $151,866 | $44,193 | $107,673 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $148,889 | $43,327 | $105,562 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $145,971 | $42,478 | $103,493 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $143,110 | $41,646 | $101,464 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $141,643 | $41,219 | $100,424 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $138,866 | $40,411 | $98,455 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $136,144 | $39,619 | $96,525 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $133,476 | $38,843 | $94,633 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $130,860 | $38,082 | $92,778 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $128,895 | $37,510 | $91,385 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $126,371 | $36,776 | $89,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map