37445 Chestnut Ridge Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37445 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $356,878, approximately $161 per square foot. 37445 Chestnut Ridge Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview East Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,036 | $91,532 | $18,774 | $72,758 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $85,043 | $18,459 | $66,584 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $85,043 | $18,459 | $66,584 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $85,043 | $18,459 | $66,584 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $73,120 | $15,870 | $57,250 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $73,120 | $15,870 | $57,250 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $73,120 | $15,870 | $57,250 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $67,900 | $16,190 | $51,710 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $67,900 | $16,190 | $51,710 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $67,900 | $16,190 | $51,710 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $66,560 | $15,870 | $50,690 |
| 2013 | $3,861 | $66,560 | $15,870 | $50,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map