NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $205,298 - $220,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,082 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2012

Last sale price $103,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,346 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2-minute walk to Lincoln Park

About This Home

As of October 2012

Location! Location! Location! This great family home is ready for the active family, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, a nice eat-in kitchen and a full basement. Plenty of room for storage along with a 1 car garage. The home is located minutes from downtown Willoughby. Call agent today for private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Bissett

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #2006001762 Listed on: 09/04/2012

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Albert Medved

Deleted Agent License #2011002178

Deleted Agent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,172

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,407 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x140

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Unfinished Basement

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27A023G000120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,172

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,407 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Bi-Level
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Wall Oven, Range, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 11
  • Basement Detail: Unfinished

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Willoughby-Eastlake

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60x140
  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 8407.0000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Price Per Acre: 533678.76
  • Acres: 0.1930
  • Parcel Number: 27A023G000120

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2172

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Lee Elizabeth J
Bought by
Lee Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
$212,575

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Lee Elizabeth J and Lee Elizabeth J
Bought by
Lee Elizabeth J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2012
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$103,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-13.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$101,088
Outstanding Balance
$68,377
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,198

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Dorothy E Keeney
Bought by
Will Kathy Lou and Keeney Robert Steven

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lee Elizabeth J -- None Available
Lee Elizabeth J $103,000 Ohio Real Title
Will Kathy Lou -- House Of Title
Keeney Dorothy E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Elizabeth J $101,088
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2012 10/31/12 Sold $103,000 -13.4% $95 / Sq Ft
10/30/2012 10/30/12 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2012 09/04/12 For Sale $119,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $64,910 $16,780 $48,130
2024 -- $64,910 $16,780 $48,130
2023 $4,914 $51,900 $13,830 $38,070
2022 $3,198 $51,900 $13,830 $38,070
2021 $3,211 $51,900 $13,830 $38,070
2020 $3,054 $43,990 $11,720 $32,270
2019 $2,834 $43,990 $11,720 $32,270
2018 $2,793 $40,700 $19,050 $21,650
2017 $2,748 $40,700 $19,050 $21,650
2016 $2,738 $40,700 $19,050 $21,650
2015 $2,648 $40,700 $19,050 $21,650
2014 $2,513 $40,700 $19,050 $21,650
2013 $2,515 $40,700 $19,050 $21,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3348923

MLS Now

APN: 27-A-023-G-00-012-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.