37509 Sharpe Ave Willoughby, OH 44094
Downtown Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37509 Sharpe Ave, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $231,848, approximately $151 per square foot. 37509 Sharpe Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2010
Sold by
Vellenga Robert S and Manning Theresa L
Bought by
Vellenga Rebecca Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Robert Eugene Vellenga
Bought by
Vellenga Robert S and Manning Theresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Genevieve Elizabeth Vellenga
Bought by
Vellenga Robert Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vellenga Rebecca Anne | $41,600 | None Available | |
| Vellenga Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Vellenga Robert Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,220 | $16,780 | $50,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,220 | $16,780 | $50,440 |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $58,720 | $13,830 | $44,890 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $58,720 | $13,830 | $44,890 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $58,720 | $13,830 | $44,890 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $49,770 | $11,720 | $38,050 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $49,770 | $11,720 | $38,050 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $45,220 | $19,050 | $26,170 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $45,220 | $19,050 | $26,170 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $45,220 | $19,050 | $26,170 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $45,220 | $19,050 | $26,170 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $44,020 | $19,050 | $24,970 |
| 2013 | $2,721 | $44,020 | $19,050 | $24,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map