3745 Cedarvale Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3745 Cedarvale Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $158,849, approximately $147 per square foot. 3745 Cedarvale Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Wheeler Elementary School, and Onondaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Muir Edith L and Muir Joseph C
Bought by
Duncan Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,175
Outstanding Balance
$38,458
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$120,391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Matthew | $46,500 | None Available | |
| Duncan Matthew | $46,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Matthew | $44,175 | |
| Closed | Duncan Matthew | $44,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $55,700 | $22,900 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $55,700 | $22,900 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $55,700 | $22,900 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $55,700 | $22,900 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $55,700 | $22,900 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $55,700 | $22,900 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $579 | $55,700 | $22,900 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $587 | $55,700 | $22,900 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $588 | $55,700 | $22,900 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $55,700 | $22,900 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,700 | $22,900 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,700 | $22,900 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map