3745 E Easter Cir S Centennial, CO 80122
Cherry Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $966,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,488
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3745 E Easter Cir S, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $903,285, approximately $258 per square foot. 3745 E Easter Cir S is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Jones Mathew E
Bought by
Jones Mathew E and Jones Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,900
Outstanding Balance
$259,102
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Jones Matthew E and Jones Andrea M
Bought by
Jones Matthe E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,650
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Barton John Carstens and Spurr Elizabeth Barton
Bought by
Jones Matthew E and Jones Andrew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,650
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area