3745 E Kerry Ln Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Located on a premium lot across from a lush, scenic park, this beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The spacious open floor plan features rich hardwood floors, upgraded cabinetry, ample storage, and a stylish kitchen with a central island and bar seating.
A sliding door off the great room leads to a private, enclosed side yard with elegant paversideal for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with dual sinks, a combined bath and shower, and a spacious walk-in closet.
With only one neighboring home, this property offers added privacy. Conveniently situated near the 101 and 51 freeways, you'll have quick access to top-rated schools, premier shopping, dining, and scenic hiking trails.
Dont miss out on this incredible homeschedule a tour today!
One Time Admin Fee: $300, Pet Deposit: $300/pet (if applicable), Service Fee: 2%. $39/month Resident Benefits Package, Helping Heroes Discount Available!
Property Information
- Built in 2007
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Sold | $440,000 | -4.3% | $242 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -6.1% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -2.0% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -2.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | For Sale | $509,900 | 0.0% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -7.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2022 06/18/22 | For Rent | $2,700 | +50.4% | -- | |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Rented | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | For Rent | $1,795 | +12.2% | -- | |
| 03/22/2014 03/22/14 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | For Rent | $1,600 | -3.0% | -- | |
| 03/12/2013 03/12/13 | Rented | $1,650 | -5.7% | -- | |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2013 02/09/13 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | Sold | $201,000 | +1.5% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | Price Changed | $198,000 | -11.6% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2012 08/06/12 | For Sale | $224,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
- 3729 E Taro Ln
- 3569 E Utopia Rd
- 3930 E Wescott Dr
- 3524 E Kristal Way
- 3525 E Wickieup Ln
- 18805 N 39th Way Unit II
- 3426 E Clark Rd
- 4014 E Morrow Dr
- 3506 E Rockwood Dr Unit I
- 3419 E Rosemonte Dr
- 4102 E Siesta Ln
- 3347 E Rockwood Dr
- 4114 E Union Hills Dr Unit 1216
- 4114 E Union Hills Dr Unit 1185
- 4114 E Union Hills Dr Unit 1004
- 4114 E Union Hills Dr Unit 1233
- 18642 N 42nd St
- 3407 E Escuda Rd
- 18239 N 40th St Unit 115
- 19835 N 33rd St
- 3771 E Kristal Way
- 3916 E Morrow Dr
- 3902 E Rosemonte Dr
- 3437 E Tonto Ln Unit SI ID1359738P
- 3243 E Wickieup Ln
- 3214 E Siesta Ln
- 18239 N 40th St Unit 168
- 3142 E Kristal Way
- 19246 N 31st St
- 18017 N 40th Place Unit 18017#10
- 17851 N 40th St Unit 201
- 19802 N 32nd St Unit 65
- 19602 N 32nd St Unit 72
- 19602 N 32nd St Unit 93
- 4316 E Rose Marie Ln
- 20660 N 40th St Unit 1177
- 20660 N 40th St Unit 2137
- 4322 E Villa Maria Dr
- 17805 N 40th St
- 4376 E Selena Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.