3745 E Turtle Hatch Rd Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $1,380,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
7,619
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3745 E Turtle Hatch Rd, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $1,111,912, approximately $145 per square foot. 3745 E Turtle Hatch Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Litherland Christina L and Litherland David
Bought by
Litherland Family Revocable Trust and Litherland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Corco Lp
Bought by
Corry Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litherland Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corry Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corry Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,908 | $229,750 | $13,300 | $216,450 |
| 2024 | $11,443 | $205,540 | $11,400 | $194,140 |
| 2023 | $10,358 | $195,890 | $11,400 | $184,490 |
| 2022 | $8,953 | $164,960 | $11,400 | $153,560 |
| 2021 | $8,953 | $164,960 | $11,400 | $153,560 |
| 2020 | $8,618 | $151,410 | $11,400 | $140,010 |
| 2019 | $8,379 | $151,410 | $11,400 | $140,010 |
| 2018 | $8,158 | $147,460 | $11,400 | $136,060 |
| 2017 | $8,079 | $144,380 | $11,400 | $132,980 |
| 2016 | $7,910 | $144,380 | $11,400 | $132,980 |
| 2015 | $7,850 | $144,380 | $11,400 | $132,980 |
| 2014 | $6,678 | $127,950 | $11,400 | $116,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map