3745 Independence Chicago, IL 60623
North Lawndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,479 - $619,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3745 Independence, Chicago, IL 60623 and is currently estimated at $606,493. 3745 Independence is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Herzl Elementary School, Community Christian Alternative Academy, and Chicago West Side Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,433 | $67,200 | $9,811 | $57,389 |
| 2024 | $15,433 | $67,200 | $9,811 | $57,389 |
| 2023 | $15,045 | $72,897 | $7,104 | $65,793 |
| 2022 | $15,045 | $72,897 | $7,104 | $65,793 |
| 2021 | $14,707 | $72,896 | $7,104 | $65,792 |
| 2020 | $12,663 | $56,656 | $7,104 | $49,552 |
| 2019 | $11,421 | $56,656 | $7,104 | $49,552 |
| 2018 | $11,228 | $56,656 | $7,104 | $49,552 |
| 2017 | $12,097 | $56,000 | $5,581 | $50,419 |
| 2016 | $4,864 | $24,285 | $5,581 | $18,704 |
| 2015 | $4,450 | $24,285 | $5,581 | $18,704 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $19,183 | $5,581 | $13,602 |
| 2013 | $3,489 | $19,183 | $5,581 | $13,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map