3745 Oak Tree Ln Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,240,677
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3745 Oak Tree Ln, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $1,198,669, approximately $465 per square foot. 3745 Oak Tree Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Haney Mark E and Haney Stacey L
Bought by
Haneyville Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Haneyville Llc
Bought by
Haney Mark E and Haney Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$701,250
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Haneyville Llc
Bought by
Haney Mark E and Haney Stacey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Haney Construction Investments Llc
Bought by
Haneyville Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Bradaric Charles Dragoslav
Bought by
Haney Consruction Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Bradaric Charles D
Bought by
Bradaric Charles Dragoslav
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Bradaric Michelle A
Bought by
Bradaric Charles D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Anderson Berndt Jr Harry Bradley and Anderson Berndt Vikki L
Bought by
Bradaric Charles D and Bradaric Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haneyville Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haney Mark E | -- | Boston National Ttl Agcy Llc | |
| Haney Mark E | -- | None Available | |
| Haneyville Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Haney Consruction Investments Llc | $875,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Bradaric Charles Dragoslav | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Bradaric Charles D | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Bradaric Charles D | $217,000 | Sierra Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haney Mark E | $701,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradaric Charles Dragoslav | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradaric Charles D | $487,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradaric Charles D | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,764 | $1,001,249 | $281,432 | $719,817 |
| 2023 | $10,764 | $962,370 | $270,504 | $691,866 |
| 2022 | $10,588 | $943,500 | $265,200 | $678,300 |
| 2021 | $10,319 | $925,000 | $260,000 | $665,000 |
| 2020 | $9,920 | $890,000 | $250,000 | $640,000 |
| 2019 | $9,965 | $892,500 | $255,000 | $637,500 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $276,031 | $73,798 | $202,233 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $270,619 | $72,351 | $198,268 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $265,314 | $70,933 | $194,381 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $261,330 | $69,868 | $191,462 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $256,212 | $68,500 | $187,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map