3745 Ridge Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,180
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3745 Ridge Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $287,460, approximately $131 per square foot. 3745 Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Timberridge Development Llc
Bought by
Dunbar Jasada P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,367
Outstanding Balance
$128,571
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Timberridge Development Llc
Bought by
Mettert Gerald M and Mettert Yong B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Dunaway James Michael
Bought by
Timberridge Development Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunbar Jasada P | -- | -- | |
| Mettert Gerald M | -- | -- | |
| Timberridge Development Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History