3745 W Argyle St Unit 37453 Chicago, IL 60625
Albany Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,998
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3745 W Argyle St Unit 37453, Chicago, IL 60625 and is currently priced at $218,998. 3745 W Argyle St Unit 37453 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Volta Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and ASPIRA Haugan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Ridgeway Terrace Llc
Bought by
Ridgeway Argyle Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,075,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,240,775
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgeway Argyle Llc | $2,803,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridgeway Argyle Llc | $3,075,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,715 | $18,001 | $1,370 | $16,631 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $17,282 | $1,369 | $15,913 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $11,127 | $880 | $10,247 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $11,127 | $880 | $10,247 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $11,127 | $880 | $10,247 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $8,355 | $635 | $7,720 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $8,355 | $635 | $7,720 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $8,355 | $635 | $7,720 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $11,305 | $586 | $10,719 |
| 2013 | $2,064 | $11,305 | $586 | $10,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map