3745 W Eaglecrest St Battlefield, MO 65619
Estimated Value: $350,462 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3745 W Eaglecrest St, Battlefield, MO 65619 and is currently estimated at $366,866, approximately $175 per square foot. 3745 W Eaglecrest St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McBride Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Hayden Frank W and Haydne Donna G
Bought by
Hayden Frank W and Hayden Donna G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Frank W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $55,100 | $6,650 | $48,450 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $48,870 | $6,080 | $42,790 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $48,870 | $6,080 | $42,790 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $35,340 | $6,080 | $29,260 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $35,340 | $6,080 | $29,260 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $35,070 | $6,080 | $28,990 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $35,070 | $6,080 | $28,990 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $31,860 | $5,700 | $26,160 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $30,270 | $5,700 | $24,570 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $30,270 | $5,700 | $24,570 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $30,270 | $5,700 | $24,570 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $29,220 | $5,700 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map