37455 Penara St Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,984 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37455 Penara St, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $426,246, approximately $365 per square foot. 37455 Penara St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,131 | $199,785 | $35,877 | $163,908 |
| 2024 | $4,131 | $195,869 | $35,174 | $160,695 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $192,030 | $34,485 | $157,545 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $188,265 | $33,809 | $154,456 |
| 2021 | $3,840 | $184,575 | $33,147 | $151,428 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $179,103 | $32,165 | $146,938 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $175,592 | $31,535 | $144,057 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $168,775 | $30,311 | $138,464 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $155,000 | $27,900 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $141,000 | $25,400 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map