37456 Devoe St Clinton Township, MI 48036
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $378,147
Studio
1
Bath
2,466
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37456 Devoe St, Clinton Township, MI 48036 and is currently estimated at $343,787, approximately $139 per square foot. 37456 Devoe St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Tenniswood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - South, and L'Anse Creuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Schultz Amy and Picarella Amy
Bought by
Picarella Amy E and Amy E Picarella Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Schultz Thomas J
Bought by
Picarella Amy and Schultz Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picarella Amy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Picarella Amy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Picarella Amy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,687 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $113,100 | $22,300 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $100,000 | $16,700 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map