37557 Devoe St Clinton Township, MI 48036
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $328,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37557 Devoe St, Clinton Township, MI 48036 and is currently estimated at $322,883, approximately $164 per square foot. 37557 Devoe St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Tenniswood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - South, and L'Anse Creuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Burnett Bernie G and Burnett Lynn M
Bought by
Burnett Benie G and Burnett Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,925
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Burnett Bernie G and Burnett Lynn M
Bought by
Burnett Bernie G and Burnett Lynn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Boza Kenneth P
Bought by
Burnett Bernie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Benie G | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett Bernie G | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett Bernie G | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett Bernie | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burnett Bernie G | $119,925 | |
| Closed | Burnett Bernie | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $88,400 | $20,000 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $79,300 | $15,000 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map