3746 Charles Dr Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $740,383 - $841,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3746 Charles Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $782,846, approximately $349 per square foot. 3746 Charles Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Crane Kenneth L and Crane Marci A
Bought by
Kenneth L Crane Trust and Marci A Crane Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Haydock Raymond S and Haydock Elaine M
Bought by
Crane Kenneth L and Crane Marci A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Haydock Raymond S and Haydock Elaine M
Bought by
Haydock Raymond S and Haydock Elaine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth L Crane Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crane Kenneth L | $543,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Haydock Raymond S | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crane Kenneth L | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Crane Kenneth L | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,850 | $70,751 | $13,260 | $57,491 |
| 2024 | $10,850 | $49,835 | $13,260 | $36,575 |
| 2023 | $11,022 | $49,835 | $13,260 | $36,575 |
| 2022 | $11,022 | $52,340 | $13,260 | $39,080 |
| 2021 | $8,780 | $38,011 | $10,608 | $27,403 |
| 2020 | $10,120 | $43,680 | $10,608 | $33,072 |
| 2019 | $9,876 | $48,000 | $10,608 | $37,392 |
| 2018 | $9,389 | $42,390 | $9,282 | $33,108 |
| 2017 | $9,140 | $42,390 | $9,282 | $33,108 |
| 2016 | $8,764 | $42,390 | $9,282 | $33,108 |
| 2015 | $8,975 | $39,391 | $7,514 | $31,877 |
| 2014 | $8,771 | $39,391 | $7,514 | $31,877 |
| 2013 | $8,509 | $39,391 | $7,514 | $31,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map