3746 Robinwood Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $655,601 - $759,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,537
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3746 Robinwood Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $706,150, approximately $199 per square foot. 3746 Robinwood Ave is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Lewis James W and Fa Karen
Bought by
Ledee Karen A and Lewis James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,891
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Ledee Lewis Karen A
Bought by
Lewis James W and Ledee Lewis Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Bn 5950 Lp
Bought by
Ledee Lewis Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,900
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledee Karen A | -- | Placer Title | |
| Lewis James W | -- | None Available | |
| Ledee Lewis Karen A | $407,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Ledee Lewis Karen A | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledee Karen A | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledee Lewis Karen A | $386,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,349 | $489,504 | $102,151 | $387,353 |
| 2023 | $6,106 | $470,498 | $98,186 | $372,312 |
| 2022 | $6,022 | $461,273 | $96,261 | $365,012 |
| 2021 | $5,862 | $452,229 | $94,374 | $357,855 |
| 2020 | $5,835 | $447,593 | $93,407 | $354,186 |
| 2019 | $5,721 | $438,818 | $91,576 | $347,242 |
| 2018 | $5,584 | $430,215 | $89,781 | $340,434 |
| 2017 | $5,490 | $421,780 | $88,021 | $333,759 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | $413,511 | $86,296 | $327,215 |
| 2015 | $5,233 | $407,300 | $85,000 | $322,300 |
| 2014 | $790 | $30,224 | $30,224 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map