3746 S Wabash Ave Chicago, IL 60653
Stateway Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $764,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3746 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60653 and is currently estimated at $645,116, approximately $234 per square foot. 3746 S Wabash Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wells Preparatory Elementary Academy, Wendell Phillips Academy High School, and Perspectives/IIT Math & Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hoover Marc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,327
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Hendrix Eric
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and New Century Home Equity Loan Tr 2005-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Janie
Bought by
Hendrix Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Fsla Midland
Bought by
Richmond Minnie Mae and Robinson Janie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Marc | $90,000 | Atg | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Hendrix Eric | $350,000 | Multiple | |
| Richmond Minnie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoover Marc | $281,327 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendrix Eric | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,035 | $45,000 | $13,811 | $31,189 |
| 2024 | $9,035 | $45,000 | $13,811 | $31,189 |
| 2023 | $8,785 | $46,001 | $11,113 | $34,888 |
| 2022 | $8,785 | $46,001 | $11,113 | $34,888 |
| 2021 | $8,606 | $45,999 | $11,112 | $34,887 |
| 2020 | $7,528 | $36,896 | $9,525 | $27,371 |
| 2019 | $7,457 | $40,545 | $9,525 | $31,020 |
| 2018 | $7,330 | $40,545 | $9,525 | $31,020 |
| 2017 | $5,589 | $29,336 | $7,937 | $21,399 |
| 2016 | $5,876 | $29,336 | $7,937 | $21,399 |
| 2015 | $5,376 | $29,336 | $7,937 | $21,399 |
| 2014 | $4,792 | $25,829 | $6,350 | $19,479 |
| 2013 | $4,990 | $27,439 | $6,350 | $21,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map