M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Pendergast
Century 21 Masters
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $416,610
Great opportunity to own a quarter acre commercial lot right off of 10th St E between Ave S and Ave R. Been in the same family since 1915, never before been available for purchase. Structure would require demo.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michelle Pendergast
Century 21 Masters Listed on: 08/09/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armenta Martin M | $82,500 | First American Title Resale |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Sold | $82,500 | -17.4% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $58,561 | $33,464 | $25,097 |
| 2024 | $913 | $57,413 | $32,808 | $24,605 |
| 2023 | $921 | $56,288 | $32,165 | $24,123 |
| 2022 | $880 | $55,185 | $31,535 | $23,650 |
| 2021 | $871 | $54,104 | $30,917 | $23,187 |
| 2019 | $831 | $52,500 | $30,000 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $220 | $8,572 | $4,286 | $4,286 |
| 2016 | $765 | $8,240 | $4,120 | $4,120 |
| 2015 | $748 | $8,118 | $4,059 | $4,059 |
| 2014 | $745 | $7,960 | $3,980 | $3,980 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Pendergast
Century 21 Masters
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18008411
APN: 3012-025-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.