3747 E Crossroads Roswell, NM 88203
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3747 E Crossroads, Roswell, NM 88203 and is currently estimated at $169,547, approximately $113 per square foot. 3747 E Crossroads is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including East Grand Plains Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Wolf George O and Wolf Margaret J
Bought by
Botello Jose Clovis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$122,155
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,392
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botello Jose Clovis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Botello Jose Clovis | $126,100 | |
| Closed | Botello Jose Clovis | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $55,976 | $4,100 | $51,876 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $56,631 | $4,100 | $52,531 |
| 2023 | $323 | $14,541 | $1,428 | $13,113 |
| 2022 | $311 | $14,118 | $1,364 | $12,754 |
| 2021 | $303 | $13,707 | $1,267 | $12,440 |
| 2020 | $294 | $13,308 | $1,170 | $12,138 |
| 2019 | $285 | $12,920 | $1,074 | $11,846 |
| 2015 | $278 | $11,480 | $747 | $10,733 |
| 2014 | $539 | $11,145 | $740 | $10,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map