NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $241,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
888 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3747 E Nevada Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $211,165, approximately $237 per square foot. 3747 E Nevada Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Rowell Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Dennison Steven A and Dennison Gertrude U
Bought by
Dennison Steven A and Dennison Gertrude U
Current Estimated Value
$211,165

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,338
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,827

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Dennison Steven Andy
Bought by
Dennison Steven A and Dennison Gertrude U

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Dennison Uribe
Bought by
Dennison Steven Andy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,200
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Dennison Steven Andy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,200
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Quintero Luis Armando and Quintero Julia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Quintero Luis Armando and Quintero Julia
Bought by
Quintero Luis Armando and Quintero Julia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Quintero Luis Armando and Quintero Julia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,119
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Manuel Torres
Bought by
Mission Hills Mtg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Mission Hills Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Torres Manuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,547
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dennison Steven A -- Old Republic Title Company
Dennison Steven A -- Old Republic Title Company
Dennison Steven A -- None Available
Dennison Steven Andy -- Orange Coast Title Company
Dennison Steven Andy $46,500 Orange Coast Title Company
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $42,500 None Available
Quintero Luis Armando -- First American Title Company
Quintero Luis Armando $46,500 North American Title Co
Mission Hills Mtg Corp -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Hud -- Fidelity National Title
Torres Manuel -- North American Title Co Inc
Hud -- Commonwealth Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dennison Steven A $84,000
Closed Dennison Steven Andy $37,200
Previous Owner Quintero Luis Armando $191,000
Previous Owner Quintero Luis Armando $46,119
Previous Owner Torres Manuel $56,547
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $807 $59,868 $32,186 $27,682
2023 $763 $57,545 $30,937 $26,608
2022 $753 $56,418 $30,331 $26,087
2021 $733 $55,313 $29,737 $25,576
2020 $730 $54,747 $29,433 $25,314
2019 $703 $53,674 $28,856 $24,818
2018 $688 $52,623 $28,291 $24,332
2017 $676 $51,592 $27,737 $23,855
2016 $655 $50,582 $27,194 $23,388
2015 $646 $49,823 $26,786 $23,037
2014 $631 $48,848 $26,262 $22,586
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.