3748 Comstock Dr Saint Louis, MO 63125
Carondelet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3748 Comstock Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $225,089, approximately $119 per square foot. 3748 Comstock Dr is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woerner Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Schwartze Macie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,729
Outstanding Balance
$62,779
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Elledge Judy L and Elledge Kevin C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartze Macie N | -- | Ctc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $78,779 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartze Macie N | $94,729 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $34,170 | $2,910 | $31,260 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $29,180 | $2,910 | $26,270 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $29,180 | $2,910 | $26,270 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $26,580 | $2,910 | $23,670 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $26,580 | $2,910 | $23,670 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $24,830 | $2,910 | $21,920 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $24,840 | $2,910 | $21,930 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $21,950 | $2,320 | $19,630 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $21,950 | $2,320 | $19,630 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $20,080 | $2,320 | $17,770 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $20,090 | $2,320 | $17,770 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $20,090 | $2,320 | $17,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,780 | $2,320 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map