3748 Harbor Rd Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
Estimated Value: $315,598
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,449
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3748 Harbor Rd, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732 and is currently estimated at $315,598. 3748 Harbor Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Beach Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Mogel Barbara
Bought by
Fishing Creek Marina Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Fishing Creek Marina Inc
Bought by
Abners Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Mogel Russell P and Turner William E
Bought by
Fishing Creek Martina Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Sens J R
Bought by
Mogel Russell P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,920
Interest Rate
8.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1985
Sold by
Abner Frederick R
Bought by
Sens John R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishing Creek Marina Inc | -- | Maryland Trust Title | |
| Abners Property Llc | $290,000 | Maryland Trust Title | |
| Abners Property Llc | $290,000 | Maryland Trust Title | |
| Fishing Creek Martina Inc | $96,200 | None Available | |
| Fishing Creek Marina Inc | -- | -- | |
| Mogel Russell P | $43,920 | -- | |
| Sens John R | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mogel Russell P | $8,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $247,700 | $149,300 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $233,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $219,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $205,800 | $149,300 | $56,500 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $202,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $200,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $197,300 | $149,300 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $197,300 | $149,300 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $197,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map