3748 James Loop Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $240,716 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3748 James Loop, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $287,929, approximately $179 per square foot. 3748 James Loop is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Freeman Kevin J
Bought by
Musgrove Douglas R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Tru
Bought by
Freeman Kevin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Schlumbrecht Sarah
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Woodland Construction Inc
Bought by
Schlumbrecht Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Bland Angela Jane
Bought by
Boatright Earl E Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Jessie Davis Estate By Administr
Bought by
Bland Angela Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1928
Sold by
Davis H
Bought by
Davis Jessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musgrove Douglas R | $128,000 | -- | |
| Freeman Kevin J | $117,900 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust C | $107,749 | -- | |
| Schlumbrecht Sarah | $125,000 | -- | |
| Boatright Earl E Etal | -- | -- | |
| Bland Angela Jane | -- | -- | |
| Davis Jessie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $77,744 | $3,248 | $74,496 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $76,401 | $3,248 | $73,153 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $75,872 | $3,248 | $72,624 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $60,564 | $6,762 | $53,802 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $58,344 | $6,762 | $51,582 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $56,123 | $6,762 | $49,361 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $56,123 | $6,762 | $49,361 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $53,581 | $6,440 | $47,141 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $52,057 | $6,440 | $45,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map