3748 Ottawa Dr Dorrington, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3748 Ottawa Dr, Dorrington, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $90,797. 3748 Ottawa Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Stump Donald W and Stump Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and Joan Stump Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Heather John T and Heather Bessie O
Bought by
First Regional Bank and Jo Ann Stump Sep Ira
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stump Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Stump Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Equity Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| First Regional Bank | $168,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $79,015 | $62,779 | $16,236 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $75,949 | $60,343 | $15,606 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $74,460 | $59,160 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $73,000 | $58,000 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $704 | $38,825 | $30,000 | $8,825 |
| 2019 | $699 | $38,652 | $30,000 | $8,652 |
| 2018 | $560 | $38,483 | $30,000 | $8,483 |
| 2017 | $555 | $38,317 | $30,000 | $8,317 |
| 2016 | $558 | $38,033 | $30,000 | $8,033 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,033 | $30,000 | $8,033 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,997 | $30,000 | $7,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map