3749 E Catalpa St Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3749 E Catalpa St, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $288,965, approximately $168 per square foot. 3749 E Catalpa St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Hutchens Jeffrey C
Bought by
Ross Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Mary C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $31,750 | $16,150 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $30,270 | $16,150 | $14,120 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $30,270 | $16,150 | $14,120 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $29,890 | $16,150 | $13,740 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $29,890 | $16,150 | $13,740 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $29,070 | $16,150 | $12,920 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $29,070 | $16,150 | $12,920 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $23,790 | $16,150 | $7,640 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $22,880 | $16,150 | $6,730 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $22,880 | $16,150 | $6,730 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $22,880 | $16,150 | $6,730 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $22,880 | $16,150 | $6,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map