NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft

About This Home

As of May 2020

Single family home filled with natural light and open floor plan. On first floor living room, dining room, fireplace, kitchen, pantry, bath and laundry room. on second floor, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, huge closets and enclosed heated porch. Close to restaurants, Cubs park, grocery stores, parks etc

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carmen Awan

Kale Realty License #475145875 Listed on: 04/13/2020

Kale Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Carmen Awan

Kale Realty License #475145875 Listed on: 04/13/2020

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available: 04/24/2020
  • Fees Approvals: Credit Report
  • Lease Terms: 1 Year Lease
  • Monthly Lot Rental Included: Water, Scavenger, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • Security Deposit: 3000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: Commuter Bus, Commuter Train
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: U
  • Type Of Rental Property: Detached
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 15X12
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 11X10
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Third Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 11X10
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 26X12
  • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: COMBO
  • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 23X12
  • Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Rooms: Enclosed Porch Heated
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Enclosed Porch Heated
  • Additional Room 1 Level: 2nd Level
  • Additional Room 1 Size: 18X8
  • Additional Room 1 Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2500

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio, Brick Paver Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 30
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Count Limitation, Pet Weight Limitation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: AS PER SURVEY
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 2

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2020 05/02/20 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
04/13/2020 04/13/20 For Rent $3,000 -13.0% --
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Rented $3,450 0.0% --
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Price Changed $3,450 -8.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/05/2018 02/05/18 For Rent $3,750 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,244 $79,000 $39,498 $39,502
2024 $12,244 $79,000 $39,498 $39,502
2023 $4,507 $64,000 $33,750 $30,250
2022 $4,507 $64,000 $33,750 $30,250
2021 $4,291 $64,000 $33,750 $30,250
2020 $10,838 $48,650 $15,120 $33,530
2019 $9,620 $54,056 $15,120 $38,936
2018 $9,456 $54,056 $15,120 $38,936
2017 $11,479 $53,326 $13,500 $39,826
2016 $9,823 $53,326 $13,500 $39,826
2015 $4,812 $53,326 $13,500 $39,826
2014 $8,772 $47,280 $10,800 $36,480
2013 $4,787 $47,280 $10,800 $36,480

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10689059

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-19-222-004-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.