3749 Patricia St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $876,993
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,904
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3749 Patricia St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $787,998, approximately $201 per square foot. 3749 Patricia St is a home with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Fam Lee Llc
Bought by
Helton Jered D and Helton Alicia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helton Jered D | $97,000 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,700 | $497,825 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,579 | $483,326 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,579 | $469,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,974 | $455,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,429 | $442,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,458 | $429,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,169 | $416,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,689 | $392,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,241 | $392,991 | $0 | $0 |