NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3749 Scuts Ct Marion, SC 29571

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $348,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,894 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2024

Last sale price $172,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,241 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating
  • Washer and Dryer

About This Home

As of July 2024

Price Improvement!!! AS-IS 5 bedroom 3 bathroom single family home waiting for your personal touch. Large 1 acre lot, 2+ car covered carport, detached 3 car garage, newer HVAC unit, and room for all to enjoy this large property. Instant equity at a below market price just waiting for you and your chosen decor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Koleno

Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC License #471019159 Listed on: 04/04/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristine Ziegler

Carolina Pines Realty License #122856

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Siding
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 2,894 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Carpet
  • Crawl Space
  • Washer and Dryer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Estimated Year Built: 2003
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Family Rm Great Rm: Ceiling Fan
  • Floor Cover: Tile, Carpeting
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat
  • Living Room Type: Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 04/04/2024
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 2-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 2894
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Washer/Dryer
  • Primary Bathroom: Shower
  • Master Bedroom Type: Ceiling Fan
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room Type: Formal, Ceiling Fan
  • Formal Dining: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 2894

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outside Storage Detached
  • Exterior Finish: Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Number Of Acres: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Septic

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Britton's Neck
  • HighSchool: Creek Bridge High School
  • Middle School: Creek Bridge Middle School
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2024 07/17/24 Sold $172,000 -4.4% $59 / Sq Ft
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Price Changed $180,000 -2.7% $62 / Sq Ft
04/24/2024 04/24/24 Price Changed $184,995 -2.6% $64 / Sq Ft
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Price Changed $189,995 -5.0% $66 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 For Sale $199,995 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $112 $360 $0 $0
2024 $112 $360 $0 $0
2023 $109 $360 $0 $0
2022 $25 $360 $0 $0
2021 $23 $360 $0 $0
2020 $26 $360 $0 $0
2019 $104 $360 $0 $0
2018 $100 $360 $0 $0
2017 $100 $360 $0 $0
2015 -- $360 $0 $0
2014 -- $360 $0 $0
2013 -- $360 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2408226

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 128-00-00-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.