37490 S Entry Rd Chassell, MI 49916
Estimated Value: $307,457 - $491,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37490 S Entry Rd, Chassell, MI 49916 and is currently estimated at $379,864, approximately $180 per square foot. 37490 S Entry Rd is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Chassell Township School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map