375 Buck Mountain Rd Downsville, NY 13755
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Buck Mountain Rd, Downsville, NY 13755 and is currently estimated at $182,569, approximately $181 per square foot. 375 Buck Mountain Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Downsville Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Guglielmi Herbert P and Guglielmi Karen A
Bought by
Ross Joseph and Ross Breda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Joseph | $120,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $3,000 | $1,000 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $3,000 | $1,000 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $3,000 | $1,000 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $3,000 | $1,000 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $3,000 | $1,000 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $3,000 | $1,000 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $3,000 | $1,000 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $3,000 | $1,000 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $3,000 | $1,000 | $2,000 |