13

Recently Sold Downsville, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 192.95 Acres
    • $1,892 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth O'Brien Listing by Howard Hanna

    Unlisted Address
  • 353 Boyscout Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    353 Boyscout Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Jones UPPER DELAWARE REAL ESTATE - Downsville, NY

    353 Boyscout Rd, Hamden, NY 13782
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    534 Gregory Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,242

    Last Listing Agent Beth O'Brien Listing by Howard Hanna

    534 Gregory Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782
  • 235 Wedemeyer Rd, Downsville, NY 13755

    $349,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    235 Wedemeyer Rd, Downsville, NY 13755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,525

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kinealy Country House Realty Inc

    235 Wedemeyer Rd, Downsville, NY 13755
  • 604 Gregory Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    604 Gregory Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90,971% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,518

    Last Listing Agent Seung Min Jeong Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    604 Gregory Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    14996 State Highway 30, Downsville, NY 13755

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,016

    Last Listing Agent Listing Comparative1 UNKNOWN NON MEMBER

    14996 State Highway 30, Downsville, NY 13755
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4238 Baxter Mountain Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Karpowicz Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    4238 Baxter Mountain Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776
  • 81 Macdougal Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    81 Macdougal Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,040

    Last Listing Agent Craig Smith Compass Greater NY, LLC

    81 Macdougal Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776
  • 1042 Huntley Hollow Rd, Delancey, NY 13752

    $133,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1042 Huntley Hollow Rd, Delancey, NY 13752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lappe Keller Williams Realty

    1042 Huntley Hollow Rd, Delancey, NY 13752
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1832 River Rd, Downsville, NY 13755

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,458

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kaminsky Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    1832 River Rd, Downsville, NY 13755
  • 69 Union St, Downsville, NY 13755

    $74,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    69 Union St, Downsville, NY 13755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,880

69 Union St, Downsville, NY 13755
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    209 Airport Rd, Downsville, NY 13755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,219

    Last Listing Agent Travis O'Dell Listing by Land and Water Realty LLC

    209 Airport Rd, Downsville, NY 13755
  • 549 Fuller Hill Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776

    $379,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    549 Fuller Hill Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,189

    Last Listing Agent Carole Edwards Carole Edwards Realty

    549 Fuller Hill Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home