375 E 231st St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 E 231st St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $734,495, approximately $651 per square foot. 375 E 231st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Hatfield Kirk
Bought by
Orantes Gelzon Ruben and Orantes Eizell Dale Palma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,374
Outstanding Balance
$448,143
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$286,352
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orantes Gelzon Ruben | $499,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orantes Gelzon Ruben | $510,374 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $545,614 | $436,471 | $109,143 |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $534,916 | $427,913 | $107,003 |
| 2023 | $5,315 | $524,428 | $419,523 | $104,905 |
| 2022 | $5,111 | $514,147 | $411,298 | $102,849 |
| 2021 | $5,044 | $504,067 | $403,234 | $100,833 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $183,724 | $90,346 | $93,378 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $180,123 | $88,575 | $91,548 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $176,592 | $86,839 | $89,753 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $169,737 | $83,468 | $86,269 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $167,189 | $82,215 | $84,974 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $163,915 | $80,605 | $83,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map