375 E 2nd St San Jacinto, CA 92583
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 E 2nd St, San Jacinto, CA 92583 and is currently estimated at $315,383, approximately $469 per square foot. 375 E 2nd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including San Jacinto Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Torres Luis
Bought by
Torrez Adolfo and Torrez Araseli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Torrez Luis and Torrez Leonor
Bought by
Torrez Luis and Torrez Leonor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrez Adolfo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torrez Luis | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $217,545 | $47,750 | $169,795 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $209,099 | $45,897 | $163,202 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $50,231 | $30,143 | $20,088 |
| 2021 | $602 | $49,247 | $29,552 | $19,695 |
| 2020 | $602 | $48,743 | $29,249 | $19,494 |
| 2019 | $591 | $47,788 | $28,676 | $19,112 |
| 2018 | $580 | $46,852 | $28,114 | $18,738 |
| 2017 | $568 | $45,934 | $27,563 | $18,371 |
| 2016 | $544 | $45,034 | $27,023 | $18,011 |
| 2015 | $537 | $44,360 | $26,618 | $17,742 |
| 2014 | $517 | $43,494 | $26,098 | $17,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map