375 E Brown St Waverly, IL 62692
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $84,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 375 E Brown St, Waverly, IL 62692 and is currently estimated at $58,521. 375 E Brown St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School and Waverly Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Colvin Monica L
Bought by
Monica L Colvin Trust and Colvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Wemple State Bank
Bought by
Colvin Bradley W and Colvin Monica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,966
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Beal Billlie Jean and Slightom Billie Jean
Bought by
Wemple State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Beal Billie Jean
Bought by
Beal Billie Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monica L Colvin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colvin Monica L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colvin Bradley W | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Wemple State Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Beal Billie Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colvin Bradley W | $25,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $9,540 | $6,110 | $3,430 |
| 2024 | $724 | $8,590 | $5,500 | $3,090 |
| 2023 | $750 | $8,590 | $5,500 | $3,090 |
| 2022 | $517 | $9,190 | $5,500 | $3,690 |
| 2021 | $696 | $9,190 | $5,500 | $3,690 |
| 2020 | $735 | $9,150 | $5,330 | $3,820 |
| 2019 | $730 | $9,040 | $5,330 | $3,710 |
| 2018 | $728 | $9,040 | $5,330 | $3,710 |
| 2017 | $757 | $9,520 | $5,610 | $3,910 |
| 2016 | $767 | $9,520 | $5,610 | $3,910 |
| 2015 | $772 | $9,520 | $5,610 | $3,910 |
| 2014 | $772 | $9,330 | $5,500 | $3,830 |
| 2013 | $766 | $9,330 | $5,500 | $3,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map