375 E Mitchell Ave Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $160,195
1
Bed
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 E Mitchell Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $155,049, approximately $203 per square foot. 375 E Mitchell Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Highland School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Dolores C Miller Ret and Miller
Bought by
Miller Raymond and Miller Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,072
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Miller Raymond | $51,000 | -- | |
| Miller Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Raymond | $36,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Raymond | $36,000 |