375 Eastern Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $164,260 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Eastern Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $187,065, approximately $116 per square foot. 375 Eastern Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Linda A Stallworth
Bought by
Ford Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,189
Interest Rate
4.13%
Estimated Equity
$155,876
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Stanley | $38,500 | |
| Closed | Ford Stanley | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $41,930 | $9,450 | $32,480 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $41,930 | $9,450 | $32,480 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $41,930 | $9,450 | $32,480 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $25,000 | $4,100 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $25,000 | $4,100 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $25,000 | $4,100 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $932 | $20,270 | $3,150 | $17,120 |
| 2018 | $933 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map