408 Eastern Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Eastern Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $216,514, approximately $118 per square foot. 408 Eastern Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Greene Cecil V
Bought by
Greene Cecil V and Greene Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Williams Cassandra J
Bought by
Williams Cassandra J and Greene Cecil V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Williams Cassandra J and Williams Gregory A
Bought by
Williams Cassandra J and Greene Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Cecil V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Cassandra J | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Cassandra J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $56,560 | $10,500 | $46,060 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $56,560 | $10,500 | $46,060 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $56,560 | $10,500 | $46,060 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $36,790 | $4,550 | $32,240 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $36,580 | $4,550 | $32,030 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $36,580 | $4,550 | $32,030 |
| 2019 | $944 | $29,750 | $3,500 | $26,250 |
| 2018 | $944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $73 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $71 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $72 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map