416 Eastern Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,599
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Eastern Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $177,446, approximately $110 per square foot. 416 Eastern Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $45,430 | $10,500 | $34,930 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $45,430 | $10,500 | $34,930 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $45,430 | $10,500 | $34,930 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $31,260 | $4,550 | $26,710 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $31,260 | $4,550 | $26,710 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $31,260 | $4,550 | $26,710 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $25,380 | $3,500 | $21,880 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $397 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map