375 Elm St Denver, CO 80220
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,433,000 - $2,080,516
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Elm St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,662,629, approximately $519 per square foot. 375 Elm St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
375 Elm Llc
Bought by
Reed Nathan and Reed Alison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Replin Thelma J
Bought by
375 Elm Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Nathan | $1,025,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| 375 Elm Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,712 | $119,560 | $68,260 | $68,260 |
| 2024 | $9,712 | $122,620 | $59,090 | $63,530 |
| 2023 | $9,058 | $116,900 | $59,090 | $57,810 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $41,240 | $41,240 | -- |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $49,220 | $42,430 | $6,790 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $55,140 | $40,200 | $14,940 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $55,140 | $40,200 | $14,940 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $34,710 | $33,730 | $980 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $34,710 | $33,730 | $980 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $37,150 | $29,834 | $7,316 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $37,150 | $29,834 | $7,316 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $29,690 | $21,134 | $8,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map